Menu
Your Cart

Privacy Policy & Cookies


Privacy and Security Policy

Clarifications on the processing of personal data

(as Managing and Performing the Processing, following EU General Data Regulation 2016/679)


1. Why will the Company process the Personal Data (IFRS) and the Special Class of Personal Data (IFRS) of the Client?

By purchasing services/products provided by the Customer through the Company's website, it states that the Company wants to undertake on its behalf the completion of a job or the mediation between the Customer and a third party to complete a task in its capacity. The Company as an Internet Service Provider. The Company, based on the information/data stated by the Customer on its website/order form, should classify it into a homogeneous category and calculate, based on its statements, the appropriate and proportionate product/service for the Customer.

To do this, the Customer must indicate the specific IFRS and IFRS listed in the relevant fields of the order form. These elements are objectively essential to the fulfillment of the purpose and function of the service provided. Proper and complete information on the information requested by the Company constitutes an obligation of the Customer by law. Inaccurate or incomplete information may be provided on the information required by the Company to establish the right to request the Company even to cancel or terminate the service provided at any time.

As long as the service contract remains in force, the Company will process the Customer data necessary for its operation, subject to the express consent given by Customer at this stage through the service/product order or to any other later stage.


2. What kind of processing of my data will the Company do?

After the Customer has made a product/service order, complete in all fields, the Company will, for the reasons stated above, proceed to any transaction or series of transactions processing the Customer's data and using automated means such as collection, registration, organization, correction, storage, customization, modification, retrieval, information search. The Company uses automated means to complete the order and provide the service. Through these automated tools, the Company can make decisions more quickly, with greater accuracy, transparency, and consistency.

However, in these cases, regular inspections are carried out by relevant Company employees.

The Company, in the context of protecting its legitimate interests, frequently conducts audits of certified automated means to prevent fraud against it.

Individually, the following sub-processes are performed to comply with the provisions of European and Greek law:

controls (and automated) to prevent the use of products for money laundering and/or terrorist financing purposes.

Audits are carried out, and data and data are sent for compliance of the Company with the administrative cooperation of the Member States of the European Union in the field of taxation.

Audits are carried out, and data and data are sent to comply with the multilateral Competent Authorities Agreement for the automatic exchange of financial account information.


3. For how long will the Company keep the Customer data on file?

The Company will retain Customer data for as long as a contractual relationship is maintained, both in hard copy and electronically. If for any reason, the Company discontinues, it will retain them for as long as it is necessary until the limitation period of any relevant claims expires. However, in any case, the Company will keep the information for a period of up to one (1) year from the end of its cooperation with each other.


4. What rights does the Customer have regarding the processing of his / her data?

The Client may, where appropriate, exercise the following rights: the right of access (to find out what data we process, the reason for which and their recipients), the correction (to correct any data deficiencies or inaccuracies), deletion (right forgetting) (deleting them from the Company's archives, but no longer necessary for them to be processed), limiting processing (if data accuracy is questioned, etc.), portability (receiving Customer data structured and commonly used simulated format).

These rights are exercised at no cost to the Customer, by sending a related letter or e-mail to the Data Protection Officer, unless they are frequently repeated and have an administrative fee to the Company due to the volume so that the Customer will bear the relevant costs.

If the Client exercises any of these rights, the Company will take all possible steps to satisfy the Client's request within thirty (30) days of receipt of such request, after informing the Company either of its satisfaction or the objective reasons that impede his achievement.

Also, the Customer may at any time object to the processing of its IFRS and IFRS for the service contract, with the consent of the Customer. However, this will result in termination of the Client's contract and non-provision of services by the Company, as (according to the preceding) no service operates without the processing of the Client's IFRS and / or IFRS (data subject).


5. How is Customer Data Security Ensured?

Data security is an absolute commitment to the Company. To achieve this, all modern and appropriate processing techniques (encryption, anonymization, etc.) and organizational measures are applied, the response of which the Company controls at regular intervals.


6. Where will the data be transmitted?

The Client's data will be transmitted to sections of the Company responsible for completing the service provided and for its smooth and smooth operation. Examples include the technical support department, legal department, accounting office, etc.

Customer data may also be transmitted and made available by legal and/or natural persons with whom the Company, from time to time, maintains contracts for the proper provision of services. Also, the data, in the context of the operation of the Client's insurance contract, may be transmitted to various services, public authorities, etc. However, in this case, these legal and/or natural persons will process the Customer's data solely to provide services to the Company and not for their benefit, acting as executors of the processing.

At each transfer, the Company always takes every step to ensure that the data transmitted is still the minimum necessary and that the conditions for lawful and fair processing are ever met.


7. Will the Company process Customer Data also for commercial purposes?

For the duration of the treatment described above, the Company may only process your IFRSs (but not those of the IFRS). The Customer may at any time object to this processing of its data (for commercial purposes) by sending a request to the Data Protection Officer. In this case, Customer data will no longer be processed for commercial purposes.


8. Filing a Complaint / Protest?

For any issues regarding the processing of your data, you can contact the Data Protection Officer's Office: tel: 00302103007754, e-mail: info@fashionprint.gr

Also, the Customer always reserves the right to address the competent authorities, where he can submit relevant complaints. For Greece: Personal Data Protection Authority (Kifissias 1-3, Τ.К. 115 23, Athens), or online (www.dpa.gr).


Additional Clarification on Cookies

What are cookies, and why is the Company using them?

They are small text files that are sent to the browser used by the Customer and stored on their computer while the Customer is on the Company's website. In no case do cookies contain any personal information or information that will allow anyone to contact the visitor of the site by phone, e-mail, etc. Besides, the use of cookies does not allow access to computer documents or files.

The use of cookies makes it easy for the website to remember information about the Client's visit, gathering useful information about the Client's search preferences. Thus, the search experience will be improved.

Also, cookies help the Company to see the performance and traffic of its website, improving its presentation and content, by its visitors' preferences.


Which cookies are used?

Some or all of the cookies described below may be stored in your browser. The Client can view and manage cookies in the browser (however, mobile browsers may not provide this visibility).

Of the different types of cookies available, the Company uses the following:

Necessary:

The technically necessary cookies are essential for the proper functioning of the site, allowing the Client to browse and use its features. These cookies do not identify the Client's identity. Without these cookies, the Company cannot provide effective operation of its website.

Besides, these cookies allow the site to remember Customer options such as font size, or if it has responded to a Company survey to provide improved and personalized features.

Cookies we use


If the Customer does not wish to use cookies.

The Customer can enable, disable, or even apparent cookies through the setting options in the browser he uses. However, after that, some parts of the site may not function properly.


Confidentiality Policy

The Company takes care of the security, reliability, and respect of the Customer. The protection of the privacy of Customers' data is particularly important. For this reason, the Company is aware of the following:


1. The Company's website is a public communication system that provides information and services online. Visitors / Customers can visit the Company's website and be informed of new products and services offered, important announcements, new jobs, and use any service without providing any information.

2. If the processing of a transaction through the website requires the collection of the Client's personal information, the following shall apply in any event: executing the deal with the Customer as well as providing high-quality services. Client information is protected by strict confidentiality criteria and is not transmitted to any affiliate.

3. The Software of the Website is designed to ensure the highest level of security and trust. All information contained in requests submitted through the website and related to the payment of any service the Customer chooses is secure and confidential. Only authorized employees, who are trained in handling Customer Information, will have access to this information and only when necessary to satisfy Customer requests.